This contract describes the general terms and conditions (hereinafter only “TERMS AND CONDITIONS”) applicable to the use of the content, products and services offered through the site www.visit-mexico.mx (hereinafter, “WEBSITE”), of which The owner is Ernesto Alejandro Rojas Nava (hereinafter, “HOLDER”) who has his domicile established in Jalisco, at the following address:

Ricardo Zermeño Street # 1330-401. Colonia Paseos del Sol, Postal Code 45079. Zapopan, Jalisco. Mexico.

Anyone who wishes to access or use the site or the services offered therein, may do so subject to these TERMS AND CONDITIONS, as well as the policies and principles incorporated into this document. In any case, any person who does not accept these terms and conditions must refrain from using the WEBSITE and / or acquiring the products and services that may be offered.

I. OF THE OBJECT.

The purpose of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS is to regulate the access and use of the WEBSITE, understood as any type of content, product or service that is available to the general public within the domain: visit-mexico.mx

The OWNER reserves the right to modify at any time and without prior notice, the presentation, the contents, the functionality, the products, the services, and the configuration that may be contained in the WEBSITE; In this sense, the USER acknowledges and accepts that visit-mexico.mx at any time may interrupt, deactivate or cancel any of the elements that make up the WEBSITE or access to them.

Access to the WEBSITE by the USER is free and, as a general rule, it is free without the USER having to provide a consideration to be able to enjoy it, except for the cost of the internet connection provided by the provider of this type of services that the same USER has contracted.

Access to part of the contents and services of the WEBSITE may be made prior subscription or prior registration of the USER.

The WEBSITE is aimed exclusively at people who are of legal age (over 18 years old); In this sense, visit-mexico.mx declines any responsibility for the breach of this requirement.

The WEBSITE is aimed mainly at USERS residing in the Mexican Republic, therefore, visit-mexico.mx does not ensure that the WEBSITE fully or partially complies with the legislation of other countries, so that, if the USER resides or has his domicile established in another country and decides to access or use the WEBSITE, he will do so under his own responsibility and must ensure that such access and navigation complies with the local legislation that is applicable to him, not assuming visit-mexico.mx any responsibility that may arise from said act.

The USER is informed that the OWNER may administer or manage the WEBSITE directly or through a third party, which does not modify in any way what is established in these TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

II. OF THE USER.

The access or use of the WEBSITE, as well as the resources enabled to interact between the USERS, or between the USER and the OWNER, such as means to make publications or comments, confers the condition of USER of the WEBSITE, for which it will be subject these TERMS AND CONDITIONS, as well as their subsequent modifications, without prejudice to the application of the applicable legislation, therefore, they will be considered accepted from the moment the WEBSITE is accessed. Given the relevance of the foregoing, the USER is recommended to review the updates made to these TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

It is the USER’s responsibility to use the WEBSITE according to the way in which it was designed; In this sense, the use of any type of software that automates the interaction or download of the content or services provided through the WEBSITE is prohibited. In addition, the USER agrees to use the information, content or services offered through the WEBSITE in a lawful manner, without contravening the provisions of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS, morals or public order, and will refrain from performing any act that may imply an infringement of the rights of third parties, or in any way impair the functioning of the WEBSITE.

Likewise, the user agrees to provide lawful and truthful information in the forms enabled on the WEBSITE, in which the user has to provide certain data or information to access any content, product or service offered by the WEBSITE itself. . In any case, the USER will immediately notify the HOLDER about any fact that allows the misuse of the information registered in said forms, such as theft, loss, or unauthorized access to accounts and / or passwords, with the in order to proceed with its immediate cancellation.

visit-mexico.mx reserves the right to withdraw all those comments and contributions that violate the law, respect the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, violate the rights of third parties or public order, or, that in its opinion are not suitable for publication.

In any case, visit-mexico.mx will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by USERS through comments or publications that they make.

Only access to the WEBSITE does not imply the establishment of any type of relationship between the HOLDER and the USER.

As it is a WEBSITE directed exclusively to persons who are of legal age, the USER declares that they are of legal age and have the necessary legal capacity to abide by these TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

III. ACCESS AND NAVIGATION ON THE WEBSITE.

The OWNER does not guarantee in any way the continuity and availability of the contents, products or services offered through the WEBSITE, however, the OWNER will carry out the actions that, according to their possibilities, allow them to maintain the proper functioning of the WEBSITE , without this implying any responsibility on the part of visit-mexico.mx.

Likewise, visit-mexico.mx will not be responsible or guarantee that the content or software that can be accessed through the WEBSITE is free of errors, malicious software, or that may cause any damage to the software or hardware level of the equipment. through which the USER accesses the WEBSITE.

The OWNER is not responsible for any damages that may be caused by improper use of the WEBSITE. In no case visit-mexico.mx will be responsible for losses, damages or damages of any kind that arise from the only access or use of the WEBSITE.

IV. PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY.

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the HOLDER undertakes to adopt the necessary measures that are within its reach to ensure the privacy of the personal data collected in a way that guarantees its security, its alteration, loss or unauthorized treatment is avoided.

In addition, in order to comply with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, all personal data that is collected through the WEBSITE will be treated in accordance with the principles of legality, quality, purpose, loyalty, and responsibility. All processing of personal data will be subject to the consent of the owner. In any case, the use of financial or patrimonial data will require the express authorization of their owners, however, this may be given through the WEBSITE itself using the mechanisms enabled for this purpose, and in any case the greatest diligence and Be careful with this type of data. The same will happen in the case of sensitive personal data, considering by these those that due to improper use may give rise to discrimination or their disclosure entails a risk for the owner.

At all times, it will be ensured that the personal data contained in the databases or files that are used, where appropriate, are relevant, correct and updated for the purposes for which they were collected.

The processing of personal data will be limited to the fulfillment of the purposes set forth in the Privacy Notice, which will be available at the following electronic address:

https://www.visit-mexico.mx/privacy-policy/

The WEBSITE may include hyperlinks or links that allow access to web pages of third parties other than visit-mexico.mx. The owners of said websites will have their own privacy and data protection policies, for which visit-mexico.mx does not assume any type of responsibility for the data that is provided by the USER through any website other than visit-mexico.mx.

visit-mexico.mx reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its needs or derived from any change in legislation. Access or use of the WEBSITE after said changes will imply acceptance of these changes.

On the other hand, access to the WEBSITE may involve the use of cookies, which are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by the USER. Cookies facilitate navigation, make it more user-friendly, and do not damage the navigation device, for this, they can collect information to enter the WEBSITE, store the USER’s preferences, as well as the interaction that the USER has with the WEBSITE, such as for example: the date and time the WEBSITE is accessed, the time it has been used, the sites visited before and after it, the number of pages visited, the IP address from which the user accesses , the frequency of visits, etc.

This type of information will be used to improve the WEBSITE, detect errors, and possible needs that the USER may have, in order to offer USERS better quality services and content. In any case, the information that is collected will be anonymous and individual users will not be identified.

In the event that the USER does not want this type of information to be collected, they must disable, reject, restrict and / or eliminate the use of cookies in their internet browser. The procedures to perform these actions may differ from one browser to another; Consequently, it is suggested to review the instructions provided by the browser developer. In the event that you reject the use of cookies (totally or partially), the USER may continue to use the WEBSITE, although some of its functions may be disabled.

It is possible that in the future these policies regarding cookies will change or be updated, so it is advisable to review the updates made to these TERMS AND CONDITIONS, in order to be adequately informed about how and why we use the cookies that are generated when entering or using the WEBSITE.

Affiliate Programs

visit-mexico.mx participates in one or more affiliate programs, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.com. The site may earn a small commission for endorsement, recommendation, testimonial, and / or link to any product or service on this website.

This website, according to its purpose, uses Amazon affiliate links.

This means that you will find links to Amazon products that you can access directly from our website but that, where appropriate, the purchase will be made on Amazon, under its own conditions at that time.

V. LINK POLICY.

The WEBSITE may contain links, content, services or functions of other internet sites owned and / or managed by third parties, such as images, videos, comments, search engines, etc.

The use of these links, contents, services or functions, is intended to improve the USER’s experience when using the WEBSITE, without being a suggestion, recommendation or invitation to use external sites. visit-mexico.mx in no case will review or control the content of external sites, in the same way, it does not endorse the products, services, content, and any other material on the aforementioned linked sites; Therefore, the availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of external sites that can be accessed through the WEBSITE will not be guaranteed either. Likewise, the OWNER does not assume any responsibility for damages that may occur due to the access or use of the contents, products or services available on websites not managed by visit-mexico.mx that can be accessed through the WEBSITE.

VI. POLICY REGARDING INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY.

visit-mexico.mx by itself or as a transferee, is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of the WEBSITE, understanding by this the source code that makes its operation possible as well as the images, audio or video files, logos, brands , combinations of colors, structures, designs and other elements that distinguish it. They will, therefore, be protected by Mexican legislation on intellectual and industrial property, as well as by applicable international treaties. Consequently, the reproduction, distribution, or dissemination of the contents of the WEBSITE, for commercial purposes, on any medium and by any means, without the authorization of visit-mexico.mx, is expressly prohibited.

The USER agrees to respect the intellectual and industrial property rights of the HOLDER. However, in addition to being able to view the elements of the WEBSITE, you may print, copy or store them, as long as it is exclusively for your strictly personal use.

On the other hand, the USER will refrain from deleting, altering, or manipulating any element, file, or content of the WEBSITE, and for no reason will carry out acts tending to violate the security, the files or databases that are protected , either through restricted access through a username and password, or because you do not have the permissions to view, edit or manipulate them.

In the event that the USER or any third party considers that any of the contents of the WEBSITE constitutes a violation of the rights of protection of industrial or intellectual property, they must immediately notify visit-mexico.mx through the contact information available on the own WEBSITE and / or through the following means:

Phone: 3332343454
Email: [email protected]

VII. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION.

visit-mexico.mx reserves the right to file the civil or criminal actions it deems necessary for the improper use of the WEBSITE, its contents, products or services, or for the breach of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

The relationship between the USER and visit-mexico.mx will be governed by current legislation in Mexico, specifically in Jalisco. If any controversy arises in relation to the interpretation and / or application of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS, the parties will submit to the ordinary jurisdiction of the corresponding courts according to the law in the state to which it refers.

VM-MX Logo